Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Imagine Properties Ny / Howard Hanna | Rand Realty / Jeffrey Freundlich - Contact: 845-398-1717
117 Leber Road Blauvelt, NY 10913
Active (1266 Days)
$2,554,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
H6220154
H6220154
Taxes
$31,845(2022)
$31,845(2022)
Lot Size
3.7 acres
3.7 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1909
1909
Listed By
Kathleen a Kennedy, Imagine Properties Ny, Contact: 845-398-1717
Jeffrey Freundlich, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty
Jeffrey Freundlich, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:17 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathrooms: 2
School Information
- Elementary School: William O Schaefer Elementary School
- Middle School: South Orangetown Middle School
- High School: Tappan Zee High School
Parking
- Private
- Driveway
- Other
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 4,526 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 21, 2026
Price Changed
$2,554,000
0%
-$1,000
May 19, 2026
Price Changed
$2,555,000
-1%
-$20,000
May 16, 2026
Price Changed
$2,575,000
-2%
-$50,000
Dec 12, 2024
Price Changed
$2,625,000
-2%
-$50,000
Nov 21, 2023
Price Changed
$2,675,000
-1%
-$25,000
Dec 05, 2022
Price Changed
$2,700,000
-2%
-$50,000
Nov 30, 2022
Listed
$2,750,000
-
-
Additional Information: Imagine Properties Ny | 845-398-1717
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Howard Hanna Rand Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 22:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Click on the virtual tour link to take an interactive walk through this fine offering. Additional Information: Amenities:Dressing Area,